647 0 obj
[…] I have personally examined each of the questions in this set of interrogatories. If the initial set of interrogatories does not exhaust this limit, the balance may be propounded in subsequent sets. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. Format of supplemental and further discovery (a) Supplemental interrogatories and responses, etc.